Thursday October 22
- By: Dade County Bar Association
- Time: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
-
Location:
Hyatt Regency Downtown Miami
400 South East 2 Avenue
Miami, FL
-
Contact:
Karen Ladis at kladis@dadelegalaid.org
- By: Jacksonville Bar Association
- Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Location:
Times Union Center for the Performing Arts
Terry Theatre
Jacksonville, FL
-
Contact:
Rose Marie K. Preddy at rpreddy@preddylaw.com
Friday October 23
- By: Bankruptcy Bar Association Southern District of Florida
- Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
-
Location:
US Bankruptcy Courthouse
51 SW 1 Avenue, 14th floor
Miami, FL
-
Contact:
Corinne Aftimos at bankruptcy@dadelegalaid.org
Saturday October 24
- By: The Jacksonville Bar Association
- Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
-
Location:
TBD
Jacksonville, FL
-
Contact:
Kathy Para at kathy.para@jaxlegalaid.org
- By: Hillsborough County Bar Association
- Time: 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
-
Location:
1610 N. Tampa Street
Tampa, FL
Monday October 26
- By: Carlton Fields
-
Location:
4221 West Boy Scout Boulevard, Suite 1000
Tampa, FL
-
Contact:
Kathleen McLeroy at kmcleroy@carltonfields.com
- By: University of Florida Levin College of Law
-
Location:
Gainesville, FL
-
Contact:
Kristen Bryant at bryantk@law.ufl.edu
- By: Three Rivers Legal Services
- Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
-
Location:
LifeStyle Enrichment Center, Columbia County Senior Services, Inc.
628 SE Allison Court
Lake City, FL
-
Contact:
Losmin Jimenez at losmin.jimenez@trls.org
Tuesday October 27
- By: Three Rivers Legal Services
- Time: 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Location:
901 N. W. 8th Avenue, Suite D-5
Gainesville, FL
-
Contact:
Marcia Green at marcia.green@trls.org
- By: Bay Area Volunteer Lawyers Program
- Time: 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
-
Location:
800 East Twiggs Street
Tampa, FL
-
Contact:
Susan Sandler at ssandler@bals.org
- By: Jacksonville Area Legal Aid
- Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
-
Location:
126 West Adams Street
Jacksonville, FL
-
Contact:
Kathy Para at kathy.para@jaxlegalaid.org
- By: Bay Area Volunteer Lawyers Program
- Time: 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
-
Location:
George Edgecomb Courthouse, Jury Services Auditorium
800 E. Twiggs St., Rm. 201
Tampa, FL
-
Contact:
Clara Rodriguez- Rokusek at crokusek@allenlawpa.com
Wednesday October 28
- By: Dade County Bar Association
- Time: 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
-
Location:
3000 Biscayne Blvd.
Suite 500
Miami, FL
-
Contact:
Bruce Levine at blevine@dadelegalaid.org
Thursday October 29
- By: Florida Coastal School of Law
- Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
-
Location:
Florida Coastal School of Law
8787 Baypine Road
Jacksonville, FL
-
Contact:
Karen Millard at kmillard@fcsl.edu
Friday October 30
- By: United States Bankruptcy Court for the Middle District of Florida
-
Location:
Tampa, Orlando, Jacksonville, Fort Myers, FL
-
Contact:
Catherine McEwen at cmcewen@flmb.uscoourts.gov
- By: South Miiami Kendall Bar Association
- Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
- CLE Credit
-
Location:
Fleming A Taste of Denmark Restaurant
SW 136 Street and South Dixie Highway
Pinecrest, FL
-
Contact:
Regina F Zelonker at kladis@dadelegalaid.org